Langton Green Primary School

Our Staff 2023-24

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

  • Alex Cornelius - Executive Head Teacher of Langton Green Primary School and Broadwater Down Primary School - Music Lead
  • Tom Maynard - Deputy Head of Langton Green Primary School and Joint Head of School at Broadwater Down Primary School - Assessment, Wider Curriculum, Writing Lead 
  • Rosie Harrison - SLT - Early Years Lead
  • Harriet Berry - SLT - KS1 Lead, Reading Lead
  • Anna Frazer - SLT - Lower KS2 and Induction Lead 
  • Richard Tucker - SLT - Upper KS2 Lead, Maths and Computing Lead 
  • Pam Gibbs - SLT - School Business Manager
  • Ani Hadjicosta - SLT - SENCo

DESIGNATED SAFEGUARDING TEAM

  • Tom Maynard (Designated Safeguarding Lead)
  • Alex Cornelius (Designated Safeguarding Officer)
  • Rosie Lea (Designated Safeguarding Officer)
  • Anna Frazer (Designated Safeguarding Officer)

ADMIN/SITE

  • Kelly Tomlinson - School Administrator/Admissions Officer
  • Charlotte Clamp - Attendance Officer 
  • Dan Gillinder - Site Manager 
  • Will Shorten - Caretaker

TEACHERS 2023-24

Early Years Team

  • Joanna Craven - Reception (DT Lead)
  • Matthew Adkin - Reception (Phonics and Spelling Lead)

Key Stage 1 Team

  • Vicky Clements - Year 1 (Art Lead)
  • Ellie Ramsay - Year 1 
  • Harriet Berry - Year 2 (KS1 and Reading Lead & SLT)
  • Nick Ibbs - Year 2 (PE Lead)

Key Stage 2 Team

  • Lizzie Watt - Year 3 (History Lead)
  • Anna Frazer - Year 3 (Lower KS2 Lead and Induction Lead & SLT)
  • Alison Thorpe - Year 4 (PSHE and RSE Lead)
  • Sarah-Jane Paige - Year 4
  • Ellie Lott - Year 5 (Well-being & MFL Lead)
  • Milly Money - Year 5 (Science Lead)
  • Richard Tucker - Year 6 (Upper KS2 and Maths Lead & SLT)
  • Sofia Forconesi - Year 6 (Geography Lead)

Additional Teaching Support

  • Tanya Harris - Class Cover and RE Lead
  • Emma Keep - Class Cover and Writing Lead
  • Dan Gillinder - Forest School Lead
  • George Bartle - Specialist Music Teacher

TEACHING ASSISTANTS

  • Rosie Lea - SEN Teaching Assistant (Designated Safeguarding Officer)
  • Natalie Heasman - Teaching Assistant (Family Liaison Officer)
  • Amy Culverhouse - Teaching Assistant
  • Claire Rae-Moore - Teaching Assistant
  • Christine Sirman - Teaching Assistant
  • Emily Lea - Teaching Assistant
  • Eryn Ryan - Teaching Assistant 
  • Gina Horastead - Teaching Assistant 
  • Frances Liley - Teaching Assistant
  • Fiona May - Teaching Assistant
  • Helen Pearson - Teaching Assistant 
  • Kate Haslam - Teaching Assistant 
  • Melanie Capon - Teaching Assistant
  • Michelle Smith - Teaching Assistant
  • Natascha Dunckley - Teaching Assistant
  • Olivia Gould - Teaching Assistant 
  • Rachel Connell - Teaching Assistant 
  • Ruhena Muhit - Teaching Assistant
  • Sarah Stretton - Teaching Assistant
  • Sue Brown - Teaching Assistant 

LUNCHTIME SUPERVISORS 

  • Dee Spicer
  • Frances Phillips 
  •